ltds.uk / companies / 06658781
UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Summit House Woodland Park, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD19 6BW
ActiveltdINC 2008SIC 51210
Company Information
Registered AddressSummit House Woodland Park, Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD19 6BW
Incorporated29 July 2008
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 51210 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- UTC (UK) LIMITED 29 July 2008 to 12 October 2020
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BULLDOG REPORTING LIMITED Active
- MY LITTLE NUT TREE AND CO LTD Active
- RESPEKT LTD Active
- OLIVE GROOVES LIMITED Active
- R & P PETS LTD Active
- TAPERED HAIR LTD Active
- THE MILL BAR (CLECKHEATON) LIMITED Active
- PREMIER TOOLS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MHD LOGISTICS LTD Active
- UNIVERSAL AIR EXPRESS LTD. Active
- RIOT LABS INT LTD Active
- MIDON LIMITED Active
- AIRSPACE LHR LTD Active
- DK ENTERTAINMENT LTD Active
- EASTFREIGHTS LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
- QUE TEE GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch